?

Log in

LeTs*DaNcE!! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
letsdance142

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 22nd, 2005|08:28 pm]
letsdance142
[Current Music |love song - 311.. idk im at guys]

Courtney is here. Right now were at Guys. Coolness. She was supposed t come last night at 11 but her plane got delayed for like freakin ever so she got here 10:30 this morning. Yeah but its okay. Nicole brought us to the airport and then to Krisi's and idk like all over. It was fun.

Hmm... Well lately what has happened.. Not much.. Skating.. Yeah. Friday I went to the beach with Megan. Then practice and session. Then I went home. And Saturday.. I don't remember. Kyla came over I think. Oh yes. And we fell asleep waatching Hook. Then session again. And on either Friday or Saturday night Mandey broke up with Ryan and me and Megan felt bad for him. But at the same time we didn't want to cause of how annoying he was when he was going out with her. But whatever. He was starting to be cool again.. But..

On Monday in our team lesson Ryan was being retarded, as usual. And I was like I am so over this and then my mom told Randy that she didn't want us doing it anymore cause it was wasting her money and crap. And then Randy yelled at him and then my mom kinda yelled at him. But he told her to shut the hell up. But whatever. So he probably pretty much hates me now. But oh well.

shiggity shiggity shwa.. you say to them you want ice cream cone both of them say yes.. how in the hell.. what the hell..

Crap on this.

Hmm... well idk what else to say. I love you all.

Maybe..
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 19th, 2005|01:17 am]
letsdance142
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |somewhere i belong]

At Megan's casa. Con her y Kyla y Andi. Si.

Wow when I don't write in forever like this then when I finally do write I don't know what to say.

JESSICA IS ONE EFFING TALENTED BIOTCH AND IS GOING TO NATIONALS!! HOLLER!!

Pensacola, FL. July 24-August 7. -ish.

2nd in solo dance (out of 8)
4th in freestyle (out of 6)
2nd in team dance (out of 4)
And I got 5th in figures. Again.

Oh yes, you know you love it.

For serious I thought I had so much to write. Damn. Oh well.

My computer is in the process of being fixed. Hottness. Well if this guy can fix it that is.

Well I'm out.. Like.. a fat kid in dodgeball..
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 5th, 2005|08:41 pm]
letsdance142
[Current Mood |contentcontent]

Wow holy crap its been like almost a month since I've updated. That would be because my effing computer is effing broken to the point where it now won't even turn on. Yeah.. So not much has really been goin on since school got out. Been very bored.

Sunshine State Games was last weekend, I got 2 seconds and 2 thirds.

Umm.. yeah.. I've pretty much been doing nothing during the day and then skating. Yep. Last week I watched Liana.

Friday I went to Rascal Flatts concert with Nicole and people. Drunk rednecks.. lol. Yesterday after skating me and Kyla and Becky went to the mall and then me and Kyla went to Megan's house. We watched Degrassi 1st season on dvd. Hottness.

Today I was at the rink from 12-3:30 for session cause Kyla was working and then til like 7 for practice. Now I'm at her house. I've been with her all weekend cause my mom and Karl went to Orlando.

On Friday I'm leaving for Regionals. Wish me luck!!

Well call me if you would like to talk cause my computer is broken.

Love you all.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 8th, 2005|04:44 pm]
letsdance142
[Current Mood |confusedconfused]
[Current Music |girl - destiny's child]

Last night I was supposed to go to Megan's but they were at the rink instead so I went there early. And ate Burger King. And played 7 up. I lost. *tear* It was a long game.

Skated. Duh. What else do I ever effing do?

And Michael brought like a thousand people with him. And Danny had his friend there too.

Danny's not gonna see me for like 2 months. He's going to Alaska. Why, I do not know. But, Alaska.

He so wants me.

I slept over at Megan's and then Karl got me this morning. We cleaned the house for my mommy. She had to work today but when she got back it was clean. It's hott. Clean for once.

I thought I had something to say but I can't remember. Oh well, you'll have to try to go on with out knowing the juicy details of my exciting life. I'm sure it will be tough, but you can do it.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

AAAAHHHHH [May. 7th, 2005|03:35 pm]
letsdance142
[Current Mood |confusedugh.. wow]
[Current Music |i hope you dance]

This week actually went by pretty fast. Thank goodness. 14 days of school left.. Ugh it will be the longest 3 weeks of my life.

Yesterday Kelley sang in Spotlight at the Kravis Center. It was so cute.

I'm tired. We got home last night at like 12 and were at skating this morning at like 8. That's actually not that little of sleep but I'm really tired.

Nicole's getting ready for prom. Brandi did her makeup and it's really pretty. Now she's doing her hair. Aww she's gonna look gorgeous. How cute. I'm gonna take pictures when they're leaving. Cause I'm the expert photographer. Who's failing photography. Haha - actually, I have a C now.

I gotta go.. do something... not sure, but they're talking to me.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

cAuSe wE beLoNg toGetHer.. [May. 3rd, 2005|09:50 pm]
letsdance142
[Current Mood |indescribableindescribable]

Today was a pretty good day.

I have to live with myself, and so... haha I got that poem in like 2 hours. It was sexy.

I turned in 4 photos today so I don't think I'm failing anymore. Hott.

I practiced my booty off today.

I LOVE JANET!!

I'm actually starting to like practicing freestyle again. I hope this feeling stays, I like it.

Oh, I almost forgot, I got a car. Like forizzle. It's in my driveway. Black Nissan Maxima. Idk what year but like kinda old. It's kinda ghetto, but I don't care. Now I just wish it was December!!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 2nd, 2005|01:52 pm]
letsdance142

Your Birthdate: December 4

Being born on the 4th day of the month should help make you a better manager and organizer.

You may be more responsible and self-disciplined than you realize.

Sincere and honest, you are a serious and hard working individual.


Your feelings are likely to seem somewhat repressed at times.

The number 4 has something of an inhibiting effect on your ability to show and express affections, as feeling are very closely regulated and controlled.

You are apt to be much more practical, rational, and conscious of details.

There is a good deal of rigidity and stubbornness associated with the number 4.


Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 2nd, 2005|01:26 pm]
letsdance142
[Current Mood |stressedstressed]

Saturday practice was.. Interesting. Eventful. Somewhat annoying.

I was in a total freestyle mood again, it was crazy. We did our exhibition thing. Hot stuff. Then.. blah blah.. long story.. talking crap about Josh and then I guess he heard and then got all attitude-ified.. then walked out in the middle of the class. Whatev. But I did a really awesome travel/LOF/ROB camel during the level 1/2. It was sexy. And surprising.

Oh yes, attempted axel = bruises on knee.

Speaking of which, I HATE AXELS!! It's so frustrating to see people that you know you are better than doing axels. I hate it. I hate being capable of doing an axel, but when I try, my body chickens out on me and just stops. I hate not being able to control it. It's like.. if you're afraid of talking in front of people and even though you don't want to get nervous and speed up what you're saying, and you don't know why it happens, and you try so hard to just do it, you still get so nervous. I want to do an axel, I know how to do an axel, I know I'm good enough to do an axel, but every time I try, I either stop before I even jump, or just jump really weird and bad and fall. And I really can't control it. It's just so frustrating. You have no idea.

Yesterday Josh showed up for our performance thing, but then left after like 5 min. I didn't know why until later, but.. He quit. He was rude and immature. Even though I didn't like him, that still sucks for Janet cause now she has to take over all the freestyle again.

Anyways, the MAC thing yesterday was cool. I love skating in front of people when it's just exhibitions like that. It's so fun.

Well I'm home cause I feel like crap. So blah and like weak. I could like barely stand up this morning.

Wow I say 'like' a lot.

My jaw is like popped out of place again so I can barely open my mouth. It hurts and it's really annoying. And I can't eat. Or brush my teeth. UUGGHHH!!

Adios.
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

what? [Apr. 29th, 2005|08:37 pm]
letsdance142
[Current Mood |quixoticquixotic]

Hmm.. this week was exhilirating.. kinda. Went by fast though.

My Daddy was in town!! That was pretty much the best part of this week. On Wednesday we were helping him clean out his storage thing and then last night we went over to his hotel and then out to eat. He's leaving early tomorrow morning though. *tear* We would have got to see him more but we couldn't cause of our competition..

Today I actually wanted to practice freestyle. It was.. weird. But good. I used to ALWAYS want to practice freestyle ALL the time. But lately it's just.. bleh.. But I am no longer taking lessons from Josh and Janet is coaching me!! And for real this time, I had a lesson today. YESSS!! It's great.

Tomorrow I have to be at the rink at 7:15 to get our exhibition routine thing made up. On Sunday, there's this MAC AIDS Fund "Skate-Down" from 5-9. I don't know what it is, though. All I know is I have to go and we're doing some kind of exhibition. It shall be hott though.

School this week was lame. As always. But only like 4 weeks left... Freakin hott yo.

Well I thought this would end up being long but now I don't feel like writing. I'm done.
LinkLeave a comment

purple!! [Apr. 25th, 2005|09:02 pm]
letsdance142
[Current Music |whose line]

So the meet was exciting. I didn't do very good, but not terrible.

3rd in Silver International (international is the dances that are done in like world class and stuff for people that don't actually skate world class)

4th in Fresh/Soph B Solo- it was funny cause it was an elimination and when we went into the finals I was tied for 3rd.. with Ryan.. and we were both wearing our team outfits.. haha but I got 4th and he got 5th

7th in figures which sucks cause my figures were so good until the last half of the circle and I put my freakin foot down.. ugh.. I so coulda won..

5th in freestyle.. I so didn't want to do it at all.. that routine is so gay and it didn't go with the music and I screwed up.. oh well.. but seriously if Janet doesn't coach me I'm gonna quit freestyle because it really is that bad..

1st in team.. which was hilarious. And shocking. We seriously have practice for a total of maybe an hour in the past month. And Jeremy and Renee were all ready to go on the floor for first and then they called us. I was laughing the whole way on the floor and their coach was the one giving the medals and she was like 'is it really that funny?' and I was like 'yeah it is..'

yellow...wait that's a color.. YELLOW!! ahaha good times.. and Venus was so mine.. that was addicting.. and Landon was stalking me.. he looks like an AE model.. only uglier lol..

The next meet is at our rink!! It's gonna be sexy. You guys should come watch me skate. It's like the weekend right after we get out of school. So yeah you should come.

Today I was fully planning on (and dreading) going to school, but no one woke me up. And my mom didn't go to work and no one went to school. I got my research paper done though. It's hott.

Earlier I watched the movie 'Little Secrets.' It was so cute. I love teeny bopper chick flicks.

Hmm.. there was something else I was gonna say but I don't remember.. Oh well.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]